AACAI

Australian Association Of Consulting Archaeologists Inc

Filter by State

Full Archaeology Members

This is a list of Full Members of the Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists Inc. Full Members are archaeologists who are competent to work as independent, professional consulting archaeologists. Full Members are fully qualified and experienced consultants usually with a broad range of research and management skills. Full Members often act as senior heritage project managers. Areas of expertise include site survey and recording, excavation, analysis and interpretation and, importantly, the assessment of site significance. They have submitted samples of their work for peer review (by the AACAI Membership Committee) and this has been accepted as being of an appropriate standard. They are entitled to quote membership of AACAI as a professional qualification in the form "MAACAI".

Tim Adams

Umwelt Environmental Consultants
PO Box 823
TORONTO 2283 NSW

Email Tim

BAKER, Neville
Neville Baker

Baker Archaeology Pty Ltd
PO Box 8225
Glenmore Park 2745 NSW

Email Neville

BENTON, Jodi
Jodi Benton

OzArk Environmental & Heritage Management Pty Ltd
Dubbo 2830 NSW

Email Jodi

Ilya Berelov

Biosis Research Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
PORT MELBOURNE 3207 VIC

Email Ilya

Anne Bickford

Archaeology and Heritage Pty Ltd
135 Catherine Street
LEICHHARDT 2040 NSW

Email Anne

BIRD, Michele
Michele Bird

North Queensland Cultural Heritage P/L
81 Freshwater Drive
DOUGLAS 4814 QLD

Email Michele

BROWN, Oliver
Oliver Brown

Associates Archaeology & Heritage
29 Hannan Street
Maroubra 2035 NSW

Email Oliver

Rick Bullers

Ecology and Heritage Partners Pty Ltd
230 Latrobe Terrace
Geelong West 3218 VIC

Email Rick

BURCH, Jennifer
Jennifer Burch

Jem Archaeology
PO Box 520
Croydon 3136 VIC

Email Jennifer

Shaun Canning

Australian Cultural Heritage Management
GPO Box 5112
MELBOURNE 3001 VIC

Email Shaun

CARR, Alistair
Alistair Carr

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders St.
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Alistair

CINCUNEGUI, Guadalupe
Guadalupe Cincunegui

EBS Heritage
3/107 Hayward Avenue
Torrensville 5031 SA

Email Guadalupe

David Collard

Jacobs
452 Flinders Street,
Melbourne, VIC VIC

Email David

COLLINS, Jacqueline
Jacqueline Collins

Adise Pty Ltd
PO Box 6
LAURIETON 2443 NSW

Email Jacqueline

Jillian Comber

Comber Consultants Pty Ltd
76 Edwin Street North
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Jillian

COSTELLO, Andrew
Andrew Costello

Jacobs Engineering Group Australia
177 Pacific Hiwhway
North Sydney 2059 NSW

Email Andrew

CUMMINS, Dan
Dan Cummins

292 Mt Alexander Road
Ascot Vale 3032 VIC

Email Dan

CZERWINSKI, Phil
Phil Czerwinski

Heritage WA
9 Shiel Way
HAMERSLEY 6022 WA

Email Phil

DE LANGE, Josara
Josara de Lange

Andrew Long and Associates
54-58 Smith Street
Collingwood 3066 VIC

Email Josara

DORTCH, Joe
Joe Dortch

Dortch & Cuthbert Pty Ltd
PO Box 575
Fremantle 6160 WA

Email Joe

DRAPER, Neale
Neale Draper

Neale Draper & Associates Pty Ltd.
PO Box 366
Prospect 5082 SA

Email Neale

EDMONDS, Vanessa
Vanessa Edmonds

Jacobs
452 Flinders St
MELBOURNE 3000 VIC

Email Vanessa

ELLIS, Adrienne
Adrienne Ellis

Matrix Archaeological Services
68 Creswick Street (PO Box 2452)
FOOTSCRAY 3011 VIC

Email Adrienne

Michael Field

12 Emerald Street
Adelaide 5159 SA

Email Michael

FULLAGAR, Richard
Richard Fullagar

Core Artefact Research
NSW

Email Richard

Alice Gorman

Ecology and Heritage Partners
8 Greenhill Rd
Wayville 5034 SA

Email Alice

Paul Greenfeld

Deep Woods Surveys (WA) Pty Ltd
PO Box 1625
ALBANY 6331 WA

Email Paul

GUNN, Robert (Ben)
Robert (Ben) Gunn

329 Mt Dryden Road
LAKE LONSDALE 3381 VIC

Email Robert (Ben)

HABGOOD, Phillip
Phillip Habgood

Archaeo Cultural Heritage Services, Converge Heritage + Community
GPO Box 1700
Brisbane 4001 QLD

Email Phillip

Laila B. Haglund

Haglund & Associates
PO Box 181
RATHDOWNEY 4287 QLD

Email Laila B.

Elizabeth Hatte

Northern Archaeology Consultancies Pty Ltd
PO Box 118
HYDE PARK 4812 QLD

Email Elizabeth

HIGGINBOTHAM, Edward
Edward Higginbotham

Edward Higginbotham & Associates Pty Ltd
43 Riviera Avenue
Avalon Beach 2107 NSW

Email Edward

HILL, Jeff
Jeff Hill

Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Limited
Level 11
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Jeff

HOOK, Fiona
Fiona Hook

Archae-aus Pty Ltd
PO Box 742
Fremantle 6959 WA

Email Fiona

IRISH, Paul
Paul Irish

Mary Dallas Consulting Archaeologists
PO Box A281
ARNCLIFFE 2205 NSW

Email Paul

Gavin Jackson

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resource Management
PO Box 548
HAMILTON HILL 6963 WA

Email Gavin

JENKINS, Robyn
Robyn Jenkins

Cloncurry 4824 QLD

Email Robyn

KASKADANIS, Chris
Chris Kaskadanis

Archaeological Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
PO Box 426
Diamond Creek 3089 VIC

Email Chris

KNUCKEY, Graham
Graham Knuckey

P.O. Box 1787
ARMIDALE 2350 NSW

Email Graham

KUSKIE, Peter
Peter Kuskie

South East Archaeology Pty Ltd
24 Bamford Street
Hughes 2605 ACT

Email Peter

LANE, Sharon
Sharon Lane

Qu.A.C. Archaeology and Heritage
PO Box 71
PENSHURST VIC and ASCOT WA 3289 VIC

Email Sharon

Martin Lawler

Biosis Pty Ltd
PO Box 489
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Martin

LESLIE, Fiona
Fiona Leslie

Niche Environment & Heritage
PO Box 2443
North Parramatta 1750 NSW

Email Fiona

MACKAY, Richard
Richard Mackay

Mackay Strategic Pty Ltd
PO Box 479
LINDFIELD 2070 NSW

Email Richard

Michael Marsh

Black Wattle Archaeology
PO BOX 718
South Fremantle 6162 WA

Email Michael

MATIC, Ashley
Ashley Matic

Pragmatic Cultural Heritage Services
PO Box 2008
Belgrave 3160 VIC

Email Ashley

MCDONALD, Josephine
Josephine McDonald

Centre for Rock Art Research + Management, University of Western Australia
35 Stirling Highway
CRAWLEY 6009 WA

Email Josephine

Tamarind Meara

Lobethal 5241 SA

Email Tamarind

MITCHELL, Jodie
Jodie Mitchell

Alpha Archaeology Pty Ltd
PO Box 1421
KENSINGTON 3031 VIC

Email Jodie

MUHLEN-SCHULTE, Roark
Roark Muhlen-Schulte

ALICH Group
PO Box 618
South Yarra 3141 VIC

Email Roark

MURPHY, Andrea
Andrea Murphy

Archaeology at TARDIS
PO Box 776
BEACONSFIELD 3807 VIC

Email Andrea

MURPHY, Karen
Karen Murphy

Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Karen

MYERS, Sarah
Sarah Myers

ArchLink Archaeologists and Heritage Advisors P/L
2 Douglas Crescent
MONBULK 3793 VIC

Email Sarah

Kerry Navin

Navin Officer Heritage Consultants Pty Ltd
4/71 Leichhardt Street
KINGSTON 2604 ACT

Email Kerry

NEUWEGER, Diana
Diana Neuweger

Perth Region NRM
80 Great Northern Highway
Middle Swan 6056 WA

Email Diana

Oona Nicolson

Ecology Partners
Cultural Heritage Division
ASCOT VALE 3032 VIC

Email Oona

O'REILLY, Steven
Steven O'Reilly

O'Reilly Heritage Consulting
PO Box 1118
Balwyn North 3103 VIC

Email Steven

OCONNOR, Alison
Alison OConnor

Ecology & Heritage Partners
230 LaTrobe Terrace
Geelong West 3218 VIC

Email Alison

Rose Overberg

Jacobs Group
Level 1, 54 Ovens Street
Wangaratta 3676 VIC

Email Rose

PARDOE, Colin
Colin Pardoe

Colin Pardoe Bio-Anthropology & Archaeology
16 Hackett Gardens
TURNER 2612 ACT

Email Colin

PATTERSON, Lyndon
Lyndon Patterson

Eco Logical Australia
PO Box Q1082
Queen Victoria Building 1230 NSW

Email Lyndon

RHOADS, Jim
Jim Rhoads

Rhoads Bird & Associates
PO Box 217
Glen Forrest 6071 WA

Email Jim

David Rhodes

Heritage Insight
PO Box 1289
COLLINGWOOD 3066 VIC

Email David

Kasey Robb

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Kasey

Tim Robins

Everick Heritage Consultants Pty Ltd
47 Arthur Terrace
Red Hill 4059 QLD

Email Tim

Lucy Sinclair

Archae-Aus
160 High St
Fremantle 6160 WA

Email Lucy

ST GEORGE, Claire
Claire St George

Ochre Imprints
331 Johnston Street
Abbotsford 3067 VIC

Email Claire

STEDING, Louise
Louise Steding

Stedinger Associates
PO Box 1206
CAMDEN 2570 NSW

Email Louise

Dominic Steele

Dominic Steele Consulting Archaeology
21 Macgregor Street
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Dominic

STENING, Tory
Tory Stening

Comber Consultants Pty Ltd
76 Edwin Street North
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Tory

STRONG, Michael
Michael Strong

Turnstone Archaeology
7 Dylan Crt
SANDSTONE POINT 4511 QLD

Email Michael

THOMSON, Jo-Anne
Jo-Anne Thomson

Thomson Cultural Heritage Management
PO Box 224
Floreat 6014 WA

Email Jo-Anne

TUCK, Daniel
Daniel Tuck

PO Box 495
Bangalow 2479 NSW

Email Daniel

ULM, Sean
Sean Ulm

James Cook University
College of Arts, Society and Education
CAIRNS 4870 QLD

Email Sean

VETH, Peter
Peter Veth

The University of Western Australia
Archaeology, M257, UWA
Crawley 6009 WA

Email Peter

Gary Vines

Biosis
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Gary

Sandra Wallace

Artefact
level 4, building B
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Sandra

WALLIS, Lynley
Lynley Wallis

Wallis Heritage Consulting
1/B Swan St
BRIGHTON 5048 SA

Email Lynley

Erica Walther

Australian Cultural Heritage Management (Vic) Pty Ltd
GPO Box 5112
MELBOURNE 3000 VIC

Email Erica

WATSON, Ben
Ben Watson

Dr Vincent Clark & Associates
PO Box 266
Coburg 3058 VIC

Email Ben

Jenna Weston

AMBS
Level 1
Annandale 2038 NSW

Email Jenna

WHEELER, Jim
Jim Wheeler

Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
2/35 Hope Street
BRUNSWICK 3056 VIC

Email Jim

Elizabeth White

15 Heathcote Street
PICTON 2571 NSW

Email Elizabeth

WILLIAMS, Alan
Alan Williams

Extent Heritage (formerly Archaeological & Heritage Management Solutions Pty Ltd)
2/729 Elizabeth Street
Waterloo 2017 NSW

Email Alan

WINTON, Vicky
Vicky Winton

Breakaway Heritage Projects Pty Ltd
WA

Email Vicky

WOOD, Vivienne
Vivienne Wood

Vivienne Wood Heritage Consultant Pty Ltd
21 Liston Street
PARKSIDE 5063 SA

Email Vivienne